Hello. Sign In
Go to the Home page Your92 Go to the Stats Zone Go to the Card Museum Go to the Library
 

ALL events in the database between 11Oct2019 AND 18Oct2019


  Select a different date range:        
 
Start date: :
dd
mm
yyyy
 
End date: :
dd
mm
yyyy
 
Leave End date blank to just show games on Start date.
 

User Date Teams Ground Event / Competition / New Ground Score Attn   Edit
Thu
17Oct2019
Wigan Athletic U23
v
Coventry City U23
Christopher Park Professional Development League 0-3 40
 
Wed
16Oct2019
Newcastle Benfield
v
Bedlington Terriers
Sam Smiths Ground Northern League Cup 2-1 112
 
Wed
16Oct2019
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
v
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Park Road (Worsbrough) Sheffield Hallamshire County Senior League Cup 4-4 103
 
Wed
16Oct2019
Loughbrough University Womens
v
Coventry University Women
Loughborough University Stadium BUCS 4-0 24
 
Wed
16Oct2019
Eccleshall
v
Stoke City U23
Pershall Park Staffordshire Cup 1st round 0.3 475
 
Wed
16Oct2019
Langford
v
Stotfold
Forde Park League Challenge Cup 2-4  
 
Wed
16Oct2019
Saltash United
v
St Blazey
Kimberley Stadium South West Peninsula Premier West 6-0  
 
Wed
16Oct2019
West Didsbury & Chorlton
v
Stalybridge Celtic
Brookburn Road FA Cup 2-3 553
 
Tue
15Oct2019
North Greenford United
v
Enfield 1893
Berkeley Fields Middlesex Senior Challenge Cup 4-2 52
 
Tue
15Oct2019
St Martins (Shropshire)
v
Maine Road
Park Hall NWCFL Div 1 South 1-2  
 
Tue
15Oct2019
Ascot United
v
Camberley Town
Ascot Racecourse Combined Counties Premier 2-3 105
 
Tue
15Oct2019
Chesham United
v
Harrow Borough
The Meadow (Chesham) Southern League Premier South 1-1 359
 
Tue
15Oct2019
Halesowen Town
v
Evesham United
The Grove (Halesowen) FA Trophy 3 V 0 389
 
Tue
15Oct2019
Metropolitan Police
v
Swindon Supermarine
Imber Court Southern Premier South 2-3 130
 
Tue
15Oct2019
Squires Gate
v
Northwich Victoria
School Road North West Counties Premier 2-1 75
 
Tue
15Oct2019
Stratford Town
v
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Knights Lane Birmingham Senior Cup 2-2 200
 
Tue
15Oct2019
Tadcaster Albion
v
Brighouse Town
The Park FA Trophy 1-2 308
 
Tue
15Oct2019
Wrexham
v
Chesterfield
Racecourse Ground National League 0-1 3479
 
Tue
15Oct2019
East Grinstead Town
v
Aveley
East Court FA Trophy 0-5 73
 
Tue
15Oct2019
Ascot United
v
Camberley Town
Ascot Racecourse Combined Counties Premier 2-3 105
 
Tue
15Oct2019
Bolton Wanderers U18
v
Blackpool U18
Eddie Davies Football Academy Lancashire FA Youth Cup 3-1  
 
Tue
15Oct2019
Burscough
v
Runcorn Town
Victoria Park (Burscough) North West Counties Premier 0.1 90
 
Tue
15Oct2019
Elburton Villa
v
Ivybridge Town
Haye Road South West Peninsula Premier East 1-1  
 
Tue
15Oct2019
Hayes And Yeading United
v
Hendon
SKYex Community Stadium Southern Premier South 3-2 179
 
Tue
15Oct2019
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
v
AFC Mansfield
Fitzwilliam Stadium Northern Counties East Premier 2-1 142
 
Tue
15Oct2019
Long Eaton United
v
Racing Club Warwick
Grange Park FA Youth Cup 4-1  
 
Tue
15Oct2019
Tadcaster Albion
v
Brighouse Town
The Park FA Trophy 1-2 308
 
Tue
15Oct2019
Wem Town
v
Wolverhampton Sporting Community
Butler Sports Centre Bowens Fld Wem League Challenge Cup 1-2  
 
Mon
14Oct2019
Rugby Borough
v
Friar Lane & Epworth
Kilsby Lane Leicestershire Senior League Cup 5-0 33
 
Mon
14Oct2019
Bolton Wanderers U23
v
Crewe Alexandra U23
University of Bolton Stadium Professional Development League 1-4 100
 
Mon
14Oct2019
Bolton Wanderers U23
v
Crewe Alexandra U23
University of Bolton Stadium Professional Development League 1-4 95
 
Mon
14Oct2019
Bulgaria
v
England
Vasil Levski National Stadion European Championship   -1
 
Mon
14Oct2019
Newcastle University
v
North Shields
Kimberley Park League Challenge Cup 3-4  
 
Mon
14Oct2019
Ukraine
v
Portugal
Olympic Stadium (Kiev) European Championship   -1
 
Sun
13Oct2019
Scotland
v
San Marino
Hampden Park European Championship Qualifier 6-0 20699
 
Sun
13Oct2019
Scotland
v
San Marino
Hampden Park European Championship 6-0 -1
 
Sun
13Oct2019
Gateshead
v
Gloucester City
International Stadium National League North 1-0 1189
 
Sun
13Oct2019
Bedworth United Ladies
v
Solihull Moors Women
The Oval, Bedworth Women's National League Division 1 Midlands 8-1 35
 
Sun
13Oct2019
Coventry City
v
Tranmere Rovers
St Andrews League One 0-1 5658
 
Sun
13Oct2019
Coventry City
v
Tranmere Rovers
St Andrews League One 0-1 5658
 
Sun
13Oct2019
Coventry City
v
Tranmere Rovers
St Andrews League One 0-1 5658
 
Sun
13Oct2019
Coventry City
v
Tranmere Rovers
St Andrews League One 0-1 5658
 
Sun
13Oct2019
Coventry City
v
Tranmere Rovers
St Andrews League One 0-1 5658
 
Sun
13Oct2019
Coventry City
v
Tranmere Rovers
St Andrews League One 0-1 5658
 
Sun
13Oct2019
Kennington
v
Crowborough Athletic
Homelands FA Vase 4-2 277
 
Sun
13Oct2019
Morecambe
v
Bradford City
Globe Arena League Two    
 
Sun
13Oct2019
Pickering Town
v
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Mill Lane FA Trophy 1-1  
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Lancot Park FC
v
Luton Allstars FC
Lancot Park Bedfordshire County Football League Division 3 5-1 118
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Solihull Moors
v
Bromley
Damson Park National League 2-1 2120
 
Sat
12Oct2019
AFC Telford United
v
York City
The New Bucks Head National League North 1 V 1 1305
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Bath City
v
Maidstone United
Twerton Park National League South 1-1 1387
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Birtley Town
v
Durham City
Birtley Sports Complex Northern League Division Two 6-0 89
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Cheshunt
v
Worthing
Cheshunt Stadium Isthmian Premier Division 1-2 295
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Christchurch
v
Brimscombe & Thrupp
Hurn Bridge Sports Club FA Vase 3-1  
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Darlington
v
Boston United
Blackwell Meadows National League North 2-1 1573
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Droitwich Spa
v
Whitchurch Alport
Walshes Meadow FA Vase 2-0 203
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Dulwich Hamlet
v
Weymouth
Champion Hill Stadium National League South 2-2 2906
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Gainsborough Trinity
v
Atherton Collieries
Northolme Northern Premier Division 0-2 408
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Guiseley
v
Altrincham
Nethermoor National League North 1-1 1065
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Havant & Waterlooville
v
Hemel Hempstead Town
West Leigh Park National League South 1-2 1327
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Heanor Town
v
Boldmere St Michaels
Town Ground (Heanor) FA Vase 3-0 200
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Kettering Town
v
Spennymoor Town
Latimer Pk Burton Latimer Nhants National League North 0-2 752
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Kettering Town
v
Spennymoor Town
Latimer Park National League North 0-2 752
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Leamington
v
Alfreton Town
New Windmill Ground National League North 0-1 521
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Maldon & Tiptree
v
Cray Valley PM
Maldon Stadium FA Trophy 5-2  
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Mansfield Town
v
Oldham Athletic
Field Mill League Two 6-1 4368
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Nantwich Town
v
Radcliffe Borough
Weaver Stadium Northern Premier Division 0-1 609
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Newton Aycliffe
v
Penrith
Moore Lane Park Northern League Division One 4-0 167
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Notts County
v
Torquay United
Meadow Lane National League 2-0  
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Notts County
v
Torquay United
Meadow Lane National League 2-0 5265
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Nuneaton Borough
v
redditch utd
Liberty Way Southern Premier Central 3-0 565
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Pontefract Collieries
v
Glossop North End
White Rose Stadium FA Trophy 2-0 154
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Salford City
v
Cambridge United
Moor Lane League Two 1-0 3026
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Scunthorpe United
v
Northampton Town
Glanford Park League Two 3-0 3377
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Shefford Town & Campton
v
London Lions
Shefford Sports Club Spartan South Midlands Div 1 0-1 49
 
Sat
12Oct2019
South Normanton Athletic
v
Holbeach United
Lees Lane FA Vase 1-0 88
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Stourbridge
v
Banbury United
War Memorial Athletic Ground Southern Premier Central 1-1 1073
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Three Bridges
v
Ramsgate
Jubilee Fields Isthmian South East Division 0-0 84
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Three Bridges
v
Ramsgate
Jubilee Fields Isthmian South East Division 0-0 84
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Three Bridges
v
Ramsgate
Jubilee Fields Isthmian South East Division 0-0 84
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Welling United
v
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Park View Road National League South 0-1 541
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Wem Town
v
Shifnal Town
Butler Sports Centre Bowens Fld Wem West Midlands (Regional) Premier 0-3  
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Wrexham
v
St Mirren U20
Racecourse Ground Scottish Challenge Cup 4-1 1468
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Yeovil Town
v
Harrogate Town
Huish Park National League 1-2 3237
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Stopsley United
v
Harlington Juniors
Luton Sixth Form Collage Bedfordshire County Football League Division 3 2-3 128
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Real Haynes FC
v
Blunham FC
Haynes Village Playing Field Bedfordshire County Football League Division 3 7-0 196
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Belper Town
v
Stamford
Christchurch Meadow (Belper) FA Trophy 0-3 437
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Bristol Rovers
v
MK Dons
Memorial Stadium League One 1-0 7864
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Buckie Thistle
v
Nairn County
Victoria Park (Buckie) Scottish Highland League 2-1 450
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Cradley Town
v
Darlaston Town (1874)
Beeches View Avenue West Midlands (Regional) Premier 1-2  
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Crawley Town
v
Colchester United
Broadfield Stadium League Two 2-1 2636
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Crawley Town
v
Colchester United
Broadfield Stadium League Two 2-1 2636
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Didcot Town
v
Larkhall Athletic
Loop Meadow Stadium FA Trophy 0-2 252
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Dorking Wanderers
v
Hungerford Town
Meadowbank National League South 1-0 662
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Eastleigh
v
Chorley
Ten Acres National League 0-0 2053
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Eastleigh
v
Chorley
Silverlake Stadium National League 0-0 2053
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Exeter City
v
Forest Green Rovers
St James Park (Exeter) League Two 1-0 5312
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Exeter City
v
Forest Green Rovers
St James Park (Exeter) League Two 1-0 5312
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Georgia
v
Republic Of Ireland
Unknown European Championship 0-0 -1
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Georgia
v
Republic Of Ireland
Unknown European Championship 0-0 -1
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Kings Lynn Town
v
Chester
The Walks National League North 2-2  
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Leyton Orient
v
Walsall
Brisbane Road League Two 3-1 6951
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Leyton Orient
v
Walsall
Brisbane Road League Two 3-1 6951
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Leyton Orient
v
Walsall
Brisbane Road League Two 3-1 6951
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Leyton Orient
v
Walsall
Brisbane Road League Two 3-1 6951
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Macclesfield Town
v
Port Vale
Moss Rose League Two 2-1 3467
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Macclesfield Town
v
Port Vale
Moss Rose League Two 2-1 3467
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Macclesfield Town
v
Port Vale
Moss Rose League Two 2-1 3467
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Macclesfield Town
v
Port Vale
Moss Rose League Two 2-1 3467
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Mansfield Town
v
Oldham Athletic
Field Mill League Two 6-1 4368
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Mansfield Town
v
Oldham Athletic
Field Mill League Two 6-1 4368
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Moreton Rangers
v
Bourton Rovers
London Road (Moreton) Hellenic League Division One West 2-0 140
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Mount Gould FC
v
Fremington FC
Tothill Enclosure Devon Premier Cup 5-1 35
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Portsmouth
v
Gillingham
Fratton Park League One 0-0 18036
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Portsmouth
v
Gillingham
Fratton Park League One 0-0 18036
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Portsmouth
v
Gillingham
Fratton Park League One 0-0 18036
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Salford City
v
Cambridge United
Moor Lane League Two 1-0 3026
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Salford City
v
Cambridge United
Moor Lane League Two 1-0 3026
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Salford City
v
Cambridge United
Moor Lane League Two 1-0 3026
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Salford City
v
Cambridge United
Moor Lane League Two 1-0 3026
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Salford City
v
Cambridge United
Moor Lane League Two 1-0 3026
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Salford City
v
Cambridge United
Moor Lane League Two 1-0 3026
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Salford City
v
Cambridge United
Moor Lane League Two 1-0 3026
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Salford City
v
Cambridge United
Moor Lane League Two 1-0 3026
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Salford City
v
Cambridge United
Moor Lane League Two 1-0 3026
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Salford City
v
Cambridge United
Moor Lane League Two 1-0 3026
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Salford City
v
Cambridge United
Moor Lane League Two 1-0 3026
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Salford City
v
Cambridge United
Moor Lane League Two 1-0 3026
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Salford City
v
Cambridge United
Moor Lane League Two 1-0 3026
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Salford City
v
Cambridge United
Moor Lane League Two 1-0 3026
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Selby Town
v
Cheadle Town
Flaxley Road FA Vase 5-1 336
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Slough Town
v
Billericay Town
Arbour Park National League South 3-1 1115
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Solihull Moors
v
Bromley
Damson Park National League 2-1 2120
 
Sat
12Oct2019
South Liverpool
v
Rainhill Town
Jericho Lane West Cheshire League Division One 1-0 50
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Southend United
v
AFC Wimbledon
Roots Hall League One 1-4 6420
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Southend United
v
AFC Wimbledon
Roots Hall League One 1-4 6420
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Southend United
v
AFC Wimbledon
Roots Hall League One 1-4 6420
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Southend United
v
AFC Wimbledon
Roots Hall League One 1-4 6420
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Southport
v
Brackley Town
Haig Avenue National League North 1-0 1047
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Stapenhill
v
Paget Rangers
Edge Hill Midland Football League Div 1 4-0  
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Stourbridge
v
Banbury United
War Memorial Athletic Ground Southern Premier Central 1-1 1073
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Swindon Town
v
Plymouth Argyle
County Ground League Two 1-1 9548
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Swindon Town
v
Plymouth Argyle
County Ground League Two 1-1 9548
 
Sat
12Oct2019
Weston-super-Mare
v
Dorchester Town
Optima Stadium Southern League Premier South 6-0 561
 
Fri
11Oct2019
Czech Republic
v
England
Stadion Eden European Championship 2-1 5951
 
Fri
11Oct2019
Arsenal
v
Manchester United
Millennium Stadium FA Cup 0-0 71876
 
Fri
11Oct2019
Netherlands
v
Northern Ireland
De Kuip Rotterdam European Championship Qualifier 3-1  
 
Fri
11Oct2019
Haughmond
v
Loughborough University
Sundorne Sports Village FA Vase 1-3 61
 
Fri
11Oct2019
Haughmond
v
Loughborough Students
Sundorne Sports Village FA Vase 1-3 61
 
Fri
11Oct2019
Portugal
v
Luxembourg
Unknown European Championship 3-0 -1
 
Fri
11Oct2019
Sporting Club Thamesmead
v
Ascot United
Bayliss Avenue FA Vase 1-5 105
 
Fri
11Oct2019
Stenhousemuir FC
v
Waterford United
Ochilview Park Scottish Challenge Cup 3-2 440    
Fri
11Oct2019
Leicester City U18
v
Sheffield United U18
Holmes Pk Dog and Gun Ln Whetstone 1st Team Friendly 1-1 104
 
Fri
11Oct2019
Biggleswade United
v
Saffron Walden Town
Second Meadow FA Vase 4-4 184
 
Fri
11Oct2019
Arsenal
v
Manchester United
Millennium Stadium FA Cup 0-0 71876
 
Fri
11Oct2019
Arsenal
v
Manchester United
Millennium Stadium FA Cup 0-0 71876
 
Fri
11Oct2019
Arsenal
v
Manchester United
Millennium Stadium FA Cup 0-0 71876
 
Fri
11Oct2019
Czech Republic
v
England
Stadion Eden European Championship 2-1 5951
 
Fri
11Oct2019
Moldova U21
v
Wales U21
Complexul Sportiv Raional Orhei UEFA U21 European Championship Qualifying 2-1 350    

Check out our Facebook page Latest news and information is posted on our Facebook page.
Doing the 92 is a free website run for football fans by football fans.
Please contact us if you've got any questions, ideas or content you'd like to see added.