Hello. Sign In
Go to the Home page Add games and view your data in the Your 92 section Go to the Stats Zone Go to the Card Museum Library
 

Display PROGRAMMES

1932/33

This display shows an example of a programme for each League team for the selected season.

If you can fill any gaps please get in touch.

 
Accrington Stanley
(Third Division North)

Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic
(Third Division South)

Aldershot
(Third Division South)

Arsenal
(First Division)

Aston Villa
(First Division)

Barnsley
(Third Division North)

 
Barrow
(Third Division North)

Birmingham City
(First Division)

Blackburn Rovers
(First Division)

Blackpool
(First Division)

Bolton Wanderers
(First Division)

Bradford (Park Avenue)
(Second Division)

 
Bradford City
(Second Division)

Brentford
(Third Division South)

Brighton & Hove Albion
(Third Division South)

Bristol City
(Third Division South)

Bristol Rovers
(Third Division South)

Burnley
(Second Division)

 
Bury
(Second Division)

Cardiff City
(Third Division South)

Carlisle United
(Third Division North)



Charlton Athletic
(Second Division)

2d
Chelsea
(First Division)

Chester
(Third Division North)

 
Chesterfield
(Second Division)

Coventry City
(Third Division South)

Crewe Alexandra
(Third Division North)

Crystal Palace
(Third Division South)

Darlington
(Third Division North)

Derby County
(First Division)

 
Doncaster Rovers
(Third Division North)

Everton
(First Division)



Exeter City
(Third Division South)

Halifax Town
(Third Division North)

Fulham
(Second Division)

Gateshead
(Third Division North)

 
Gillingham
(Third Division South)

Grimsby Town
(Second Division)

Hartlepools United
(Third Division North)

Huddersfield Town
(First Division)

Hull City
(Third Division North)

Leeds United
(First Division)

 
Leicester City
(First Division)

Clapton Orient
(Third Division South)



Lincoln City
(Second Division)

1d
Liverpool
(First Division)

Luton Town
(Third Division South)

Manchester City
(First Division)

 
Manchester United
(Second Division)

Mansfield Town
(Third Division North)

Middlesbrough
(First Division)

Millwall
(Second Division)

New Brighton
(Third Division North)

Newcastle United
(First Division)

 
Newport County
(Third Division South)

Northampton Town
(Third Division South)

Norwich City
(Third Division South)

Nottingham Forest
(Second Division)

Notts County
(Second Division)

Oldham Athletic
(Second Division)

 
Plymouth Argyle
(Second Division)

Port Vale
(Second Division)

Portsmouth
(First Division)

Preston North End
(Second Division)

Queen's Park Rangers
(Third Division South)

Reading
(Third Division South)

 
Rochdale
(Third Division North)

Rotherham United
(Third Division North)

Sheffield United
(First Division)

Sheffield Wednesday
(First Division)

Southampton
(Second Division)

Southend United
(Third Division South)

 
Southport
(Third Division North)

Stockport County
(Third Division North)

Stoke City
(Second Division)

Sunderland
(First Division)

Swansea Town
(Second Division)

Swindon Town
(Third Division South)

 
Torquay United
(Third Division South)



Tottenham Hotspur
(Second Division)

1d
Tranmere Rovers
(Third Division North)

Walsall
(Third Division North)

Watford
(Third Division South)

West Bromwich Albion
(First Division)

 
West Ham United
(Second Division)

Wolverhampton Wanderers
(First Division)

Wrexham
(Third Division North)

York City
(Third Division North)

 

Follow us on Twitter!
Doing the 92 is a free website run for football fans by football fans.
Please contact us if you've got any questions, ideas or content you'd like to see added.