Hello. Sign In
Go to the Home page Add games and view your data in the Your 92 section Stats Zone Go to the Card Museum Go to the Library
 

Display current managers

This display shows the current set of 92 League managers. Click on a heading to re-order the data.

Click on a manager's name to see their full career record.

 
 
Name   Team Age
 
1
 
John Coleman
crest
Accrington Stanley
L1
September 18th, 2014
58
             
2 Jonathan Woodgate
crest
AFC Bournemouth
C
February 21st, 2021
41
             
3 Mikel Arteta
crest
Arsenal
P
December 20th, 2019
39
             
4
 
Dean Smith
crest
Aston Villa
P
October 10th, 2018
50
             
5
 
Valerien Ismael
crest
Barnsley
C
October 23rd, 2020
45
             
6 Ian Evatt
crest
Barrow
L2
June 15th, 2018
39
             
7
 
Pep Clotet
crest
Birmingham City
C
June 20th, 2019
44
             
8 Lee Bowyer
crest
Birmingham City
C
March 16th, 2021
44
             
9
 
Tony Mowbray
crest
Blackburn Rovers
C
February 22nd, 2017
57
             
10
 
Conor Sellars
crest
Bradford City
L2
February 22nd, 2021
29
Joint Manager
             
11
 
Mark Trueman
crest
Bradford City
L2
February 22nd, 2021
34
Joint Manager
             
12
 
Thomas Frank
crest
Brentford
C
October 16th, 2018
47
             
13
 
Graham Potter
crest
Brighton & Hove Albion
P
May 20th, 2019
45
             
14 Nigel Pearson
crest
Bristol City
C
February 22nd, 2021
57
             
15 Joey Barton
crest
Bristol Rovers
L1
February 22nd, 2021
38
             
16 Sean Dyche
crest
Burnley
P
October 30th, 2012
49
             
17 Jimmy Floyd Hasselbaink
crest
Burton Albion
L1
January 1st, 2021
49
             
18 Mick McCarthy
crest
Cardiff City
C
January 22nd, 2021
62
             
19
 
Chris Beech
crest
Carlisle United
L2
November 26th, 2019
46
             
20
 
Nigel Adkins
crest
Charlton Athletic
L1
March 18th, 2021
56
             
21
 
Thomas Tuchel
crest
Chelsea
P
January 26th, 2021
47
             
22 Michael Duff
crest
Cheltenham Town
L2
September 10th, 2018
43
             
23 Hayden Mullins
crest
Colchester United
L2
March 31st, 2021
42
Caretaker Manager
             
24
 
Mark Robins
crest
Coventry City
C
March 6th, 2017
51
             
25
 
John Yems
crest
Crawley Town
L2
December 5th, 2019
             
26
 
Dave Artell
crest
Crewe Alexandra
L1
January 8th, 2017
40
             
27 Roy Hodgson
crest
Crystal Palace
P
September 12th, 2017
73
             
28 Wayne Rooney
crest
Derby County
C
January 15th, 2021
35
             
29 Carlo Ancelotti
crest
Everton
P
December 21st, 2019
61
             
30
 
Matt Taylor
crest
Exeter City
L2
June 1st, 2018
39
             
31 Simon Grayson
crest
Fleetwood Town
L1
January 31st, 2021
51
             
32 Scott Parker
crest
Fulham
P
May 10th, 2019
40
             
33
 
Steve Evans
crest
Gillingham
L1
June 1st, 2019
58
             
34
 
Paul Hurst
crest
Grimsby Town
L2
December 30th, 2020
46
             
35
 
Simon Weaver
crest
Harrogate Town
L2
May 20th, 2009
43
             
36
 
Grant McCann
crest
Hull City
L1
June 21st, 2019
41
             
37 Paul Lambert
crest
Ipswich Town
L1
October 27th, 2018
51
             
38 Paul Cook
crest
Ipswich Town
L1
March 2nd, 2021
54
             
39
 
Marcelo Bielsa
crest
Leeds United
P
June 15th, 2018
65
             
40 Brendan Rodgers
crest
Leicester City
P
February 26th, 2019
48
             
41
 
Michael Appleton
crest
Lincoln City
L1
September 20th, 2019
45
             
42 Jurgen Klopp
crest
Liverpool
P
October 8th, 2015
53
             
43 Mick Harford
crest
Luton Town
C
April 24th, 2020
62
Caretaker Manager
             
44
 
Nathan Jones
crest
Luton Town
C
May 28th, 2020
47
             
45 Pep Guardiola
crest
Manchester City
P
July 1st, 2016
50
             
46 Ole Gunnar Solskjaer
crest
Manchester United
P
March 28th, 2019
48
             
47 Nigel Clough
crest
Mansfield Town
L2
November 6th, 2020
55
             
48 Neil Warnock
crest
Middlesbrough
C
June 23rd, 2020
72
             
49 Gary Rowett
crest
Millwall
C
October 21st, 2019
47
             
50 Russell Martin
crest
MK Dons
L1
November 3rd, 2019
35
             
51
 
Derek Adams
crest
Morecambe
L2
November 7th, 2019
45
             
52 Steve Bruce
crest
Newcastle United
P
July 17th, 2019
60
             
53
 
Mike Flynn
crest
Newport County
L2
May 9th, 2017
40
             
54
 
Daniel Farke
crest
Norwich City
C
May 25th, 2017
44
             
55 Chris Hughton
crest
Nottingham Forest
C
October 6th, 2020
62
             
56 Keith Curle
crest
Oldham Athletic
L2
March 8th, 2021
57
Player/Manager
             
57
 
Karl Robinson
crest
Oxford United
L1
March 22nd, 2018
40
             
58
 
Darren Ferguson
crest
Peterborough United
L1
January 26th, 2019
49
             
59
 
Ryan Lowe
crest
Plymouth Argyle
L1
June 5th, 2019
42
             
60
 
Darrell Clarke
crest
Port Vale
L2
February 15th, 2021
43
             
61
 
Danny Cowley
crest
Portsmouth
L1
March 18th, 2021
42
             
62
 
Mark Warburton
crest
Queens Park Rangers
C
May 8th, 2019
58
             
63 Mark Bowen
crest
Reading
C
October 14th, 2019
57
             
64
 
Brian Barry-Murphy
crest
Rochdale
L1
April 3rd, 2019
42
             
65
 
Paul Warne
crest
Rotherham United
C
April 5th, 2017
48
             
66
 
Gary Bowyer
crest
Salford City
L2
March 23rd, 2021
49
             
67 Neil Cox
crest
Scunthorpe United
L2
August 7th, 2020
49
             
68 Darren Moore
crest
Sheffield Wednesday
C
March 1st, 2021
47
             
69
 
Steve Cotterill
crest
Shrewsbury Town
L1
November 27th, 2020
56
             
70
 
Ralph Hasenhüttl
crest
Southampton
P
December 5th, 2018
53
             
71 Sol Campbell
crest
Southend United
L2
October 24th, 2019
46
             
72 Phil Brown
crest
Southend United
L2
April 9th, 2021
61
             
73 Michael O'Neill
crest
Stoke City
C
November 8th, 2019
51
             
74 Lee Johnson
crest
Sunderland
L1
December 5th, 2020
39
             
75
 
Steve Cooper
crest
Swansea City
C
June 13th, 2019
41
             
76 Ryan Mason
crest
Tottenham Hotspur
P
April 19th, 2021
29
Caretaker Manager
             
77
 
Micky Mellon
crest
Tranmere Rovers
L2
October 13th, 2016
49
             
78
 
Brian Dutton
crest
Walsall
L2
February 15th, 2021
Caretaker Manager
             
79
 
Francisco Munoz
crest
Watford
C
December 20th, 2020
40
             
80 Sam Allardyce
crest
West Bromwich Albion
P
December 16th, 2020
66
             
81 David Moyes
crest
West Ham United
P
December 29th, 2019
58
             
82 Manuel Pellegrini
crest
West Ham United
P
May 22nd, 2018
67
             
83
 
Leam Richardson
crest
Wigan Athletic
L1
April 21st, 2021
41
             
84
 
Nuno Espírito Santo
crest
Wolverhampton Wanderers
P
May 31st, 2017
47
             
85
 
Gareth Ainsworth
crest
Wycombe Wanderers
C
November 8th, 2012
48
             
 
 

Follow us on Twitter!
Doing the 92 is a free website run for football fans by football fans.
Please contact us if you've got any questions, ideas or content you'd like to see added.