Hello. Sign In
Go to the Home page Add games and view your data in the Your 92 section Stats Zone Go to the Card Museum Go to the Library
 

Display current managers

This display shows the current set of 92 League managers. Click on a heading to re-order the data.

Click on a manager's name to see their full career record.

 
 
Name   Team Age
 
1
 
John Coleman
crest
Accrington Stanley
L1
September 18th, 2014
59
             
2 Scott Parker
crest
AFC Bournemouth
C
June 28th, 2021
41
             
3 Mark Bowen
crest
AFC Wimbledon
L1
March 30th, 2022
58
             
4 Mikel Arteta
crest
Arsenal
P
December 20th, 2019
40
             
5 Steven Gerrard
crest
Aston Villa
P
November 12th, 2021
41
             
6 Phil Brown
crest
Barrow
L2
March 21st, 2022
62
             
7 Lee Bowyer
crest
Birmingham City
C
March 16th, 2021
45
             
8
 
Tony Mowbray
crest
Blackburn Rovers
C
February 22nd, 2017
58
             
9
 
Neil Critchley
crest
Blackpool
C
March 2nd, 2020
             
10 Ian Evatt
crest
Bolton Wanderers
L1
July 1st, 2020
40
             
11 Mark Hughes
crest
Bradford City
L2
February 24th, 2022
58
             
12
 
Thomas Frank
crest
Brentford
P
October 16th, 2018
48
             
13
 
Graham Potter
crest
Brighton & Hove Albion
P
May 20th, 2019
46
             
14 Nigel Pearson
crest
Bristol City
C
February 22nd, 2021
58
             
15 Joey Barton
crest
Bristol Rovers
L2
February 22nd, 2021
39
             
16 Jimmy Floyd Hasselbaink
crest
Burton Albion
L1
January 1st, 2021
50
             
17
 
Mark Bonner
crest
Cambridge United
L1
March 9th, 2020
36
             
18 Paul Simpson
crest
Carlisle United
L2
February 23rd, 2022
55
             
19
 
Thomas Tuchel
crest
Chelsea
P
January 26th, 2021
48
             
20 Michael Duff
crest
Cheltenham Town
L1
September 10th, 2018
44
             
21
 
Mark Robins
crest
Coventry City
C
March 6th, 2017
52
             
22
 
John Yems
crest
Crawley Town
L2
December 5th, 2019
             
23 Patrick Vieira
crest
Crystal Palace
P
July 5th, 2021
45
             
24 Wayne Rooney
crest
Derby County
C
January 15th, 2021
36
             
25 Gary McSheffrey
crest
Doncaster Rovers
L1
December 29th, 2021
39
             
26 Frank Lampard
crest
Everton
P
January 30th, 2022
43
             
27
 
Matt Taylor
crest
Exeter City
L2
June 1st, 2018
40
             
28 Stephen Crainey
crest
Fleetwood Town
L1
December 21st, 2021
40
             
29 Rob Edwards
crest
Forest Green Rovers
L2
May 27th, 2021
39
             
30 Marco Silva
crest
Fulham
C
July 1st, 2021
44
             
31 Neil Harris
crest
Gillingham
L1
January 31st, 2022
44
             
32
 
Simon Weaver
crest
Harrogate Town
L2
May 20th, 2009
44
             
33
 
Graeme Lee
crest
Hartlepool United
L2
December 1st, 2021
43
             
34
 
Carlos Corberan
crest
Huddersfield Town
C
July 23rd, 2020
39
             
35
 
Shota Arveladze
crest
Hull City
C
January 27th, 2022
49
             
36
 
Kieran McKenna
crest
Ipswich Town
L1
December 20th, 2021
36
             
37
 
Jesse Marsch
crest
Leeds United
P
February 28th, 2022
48
             
38 Brendan Rodgers
crest
Leicester City
P
February 26th, 2019
49
             
39 Richie Wellens
crest
Leyton Orient
L2
March 9th, 2022
42
             
40 Jurgen Klopp
crest
Liverpool
P
October 8th, 2015
54
             
41
 
Nathan Jones
crest
Luton Town
C
May 28th, 2020
48
             
42 Pep Guardiola
crest
Manchester City
P
July 1st, 2016
51
             
43
 
Ralf Rangnick
crest
Manchester United
P
December 2nd, 2021
63
Caretaker Manager
             
44 Nigel Clough
crest
Mansfield Town
L2
November 6th, 2020
56
             
45
 
Chris Wilder
crest
Middlesbrough
C
November 7th, 2021
54
             
46 Gary Rowett
crest
Millwall
C
October 21st, 2019
48
             
47
 
Liam Manning
crest
MK Dons
L1
August 13th, 2021
36
             
48
 
Derek Adams
crest
Morecambe
L1
February 24th, 2022
46
             
49 Eddie Howe
crest
Newcastle United
P
November 8th, 2021
44
             
50
 
James Rowberry
crest
Newport County
L2
October 19th, 2021
37
             
51
 
Jon Brady
crest
Northampton Town
L2
May 8th, 2021
             
52
 
Dean Smith
crest
Norwich City
P
November 15th, 2021
51
             
53
 
Steve Cooper
crest
Nottingham Forest
C
September 21st, 2021
42
             
54 John Sheridan
crest
Oldham Athletic
L2
January 22nd, 2021
57
             
55
 
Karl Robinson
crest
Oxford United
L1
March 22nd, 2018
41
             
56
 
Grant McCann
crest
Peterborough United
C
February 24th, 2022
42
             
57
 
Steven Schumacher
crest
Plymouth Argyle
L1
December 7th, 2021
38
             
58
 
Darrell Clarke
crest
Port Vale
L2
February 15th, 2021
44
             
59
 
Danny Cowley
crest
Portsmouth
L1
March 18th, 2021
43
             
60
 
Ryan Lowe
crest
Preston North End
C
December 7th, 2021
43
             
61
 
Mark Warburton
crest
Queens Park Rangers
C
May 8th, 2019
59
             
62 Paul Ince
crest
Reading
C
February 19th, 2022
54
Caretaker Manager
             
63
 
Robbie Stockdale
crest
Rochdale
L2
July 10th, 2021
42
             
64
 
Paul Warne
crest
Rotherham United
L1
April 5th, 2017
49
             
65
 
Gary Bowyer
crest
Salford City
L2
March 23rd, 2021
50
             
66
 
Keith Hill
crest
Scunthorpe United
L2
November 5th, 2021
52
             
67
 
Paul Heckingbottom
crest
Sheffield United
C
November 15th, 2021
44
             
68 Darren Moore
crest
Sheffield Wednesday
L1
March 1st, 2021
48
             
69
 
Steve Cotterill
crest
Shrewsbury Town
L1
November 27th, 2020
57
             
70
 
Ralph Hasenhüttl
crest
Southampton
P
December 5th, 2018
54
             
71
 
Steve Evans
crest
Stevenage
L2
March 16th, 2022
59
             
72 Michael O'Neill
crest
Stoke City
C
November 8th, 2019
52
             
73 Alex Neil
crest
Sunderland
L1
February 11th, 2022
40
             
74
 
Matt Gray
crest
Sutton United
L2
April 22nd, 2019
40
             
75 Russell Martin
crest
Swansea City
C
August 1st, 2021
36
             
76
 
Ben Garner
crest
Swindon Town
L2
July 21st, 2021
41
             
77 Antonio Conte
crest
Tottenham Hotspur
P
November 2nd, 2021
52
             
78
 
Micky Mellon
crest
Tranmere Rovers
L2
October 13th, 2016
50
             
79
 
Mike Flynn
crest
Walsall
L2
February 15th, 2022
41
             
80 Roy Hodgson
crest
Watford
P
January 26th, 2022
74
             
81 Steve Bruce
crest
West Bromwich Albion
C
February 3rd, 2022
61
             
82 David Moyes
crest
West Ham United
P
December 29th, 2019
59
             
83
 
Leam Richardson
crest
Wigan Athletic
L1
April 21st, 2021
42
             
84
 
Bruno Lage
crest
Wolverhampton Wanderers
P
June 9th, 2021
46
             
85
 
Gareth Ainsworth
crest
Wycombe Wanderers
L1
November 8th, 2012
49
             
 
 

Follow us on Twitter!
Doing the 92 is a free website run for football fans by football fans.
Please contact us if you've got any questions, ideas or content you'd like to see added.